MACCABI AJAX CC - Annual Awards


  Ray Saffer Award
Cricketer of the Year
Leonard Burman Club Championship
Outstanding 1st XI Cricketer
1996/97 S. Goldenberg D. Kino
1997/98 R. Lourie / J. Melzak J. Melzak
1998/99 R. Lourie / L. Jacobs D. Harris
1999/00 M. Catts S. Goldenberg
2000/01 D. Onas D. Harris
2001/02 G. Silver D. Harris
2002/03 J. Beebe D. Onas
2003/04 D. Eckhaus D. Onas
2004/05 D. Onas D. Onas
2005/06 H. Lipsitz H. Lipsitz
2006/07 J. Kramersh J. Weinstock
2007/08 D. Onas / T. Lamb D. Onas
2008/09 D. Gelbart D. Onas
2009/10 D. Gelbart D. Gelbart
2010/11 B. Jones D. Majtlis
2011/12 D. Majtlis D. Majtlis
2012/13 M. Aubor D. Fayman
2013/14 B. Jones D. Matjlis
2014/15 B. Jones/J Sacks J Sacks
2015/16 B. Jones J. Masel
2016/17 D. Paltiel D. Paltiel
2017/18 E. Barr B. Jones
2018/19 S. Brygel S. Fisher

 

  Les Kausman Award
(Most Consistent Player)
Ernie Adler Award
(Most Improved Player)
1996/97 A. Sheffield S. Feldman
1997/98 L. Jacobs D. Cohen
1998/99 S. Goldenberg D. Harris
1999/00 J. Mond A. Lazar
2000/01 D. Harris H. Lipsitz
2001/02 D. Freund D. Svirskis
2002/03 L. Jacobs P. Fink
2003/04 D. Kave J. Rosenthal
2004/05 A. Zemski D. Seidl
2005/06 D. Eckhaus D. Seidl
2006/07 J. Rosenthal S. Fisher
2007/08 T. Lamb A. Lubitz
2008/09 M. Leiba J. Kramersh
2009/10 D. Gelbart D. Fayman
2010/11 - J. Balbin
2011/12 D. Majtlis A. Fetter
2012/13 D. Fayman A. Klein
2013/14 B. Jones Y. Herbst
2014/15 E. Barr S. Lustig
2015/16 A. Werdiger Mo. Rosenbaum
2016/17 I. Jones J. Baruch
2017/18 S. Fisher D. Wainstein
2018/19 S. Fisher S. Brygel

 


 

  Kurt Defris Award
(Outstanding Service to the Club)
Paul Fink Award
(Best Clubman)
1996/97 R. Lusitg / R. Montag S. Rubinstein
1997/98 - S. Feldman
1998/99 L. Gross J. Mond
1999/00 T. Goodman / J. Rembach S. Feldman
2000/01 D. Onas A. Weiss
2001/02 G. Silver M. Aubor
2002/03 A. Weiss / A. Carew S. Rubinstein
2003/04 M. Simon J. Beebe
2004/05 G. Litinsky D. Gelbart
2005/06 A. Weiss / P. Fink B. Fisher
2006/07 A. Weiss / M. Felman M. Aubor
2007/08 J. Israel A. Lubitz / A. Adelist
2008/09 J. Israel / J. Beebe N. Rothschild
2009/10 L. Jacobs M. Soffer
2010/11 J. Beebe T. Lerner
2011/12 J. Beebe S. Fisher
2012/13 L. Jacobs / S. Goldenberg I. Jones / A. Paykel
2013/14 J. Rembach/ Y. Herbst A. Fetter
2014/15 I . Ludski M. Gersun
2015/16 L. Jacobs E. Epstein
2016/17 B. Jones D. Fayman
2017/18 M. Soffer S. Lustig
2018/19 E. Epstein Z. Pollak

 

*Note: Prior to the 2017/18 season, the Best Clubman Award was known as the Hans Spitz Award.


 

  Harry Newhouse Award
(Most Dedicated Trainer)
Rob Lourie Award
(Most Determined Player)
1996/97 - -
1997/98 - G. Litinsky*
1998/99 - D. Treger*
1999/00 C. Woolf G. Litinsky
2000/01 M. Lipsitz M. Aubor
2001/02 M. Faber A. Weiss
2002/03 D. Brouze J. Picker
2003/04 G. Litinsky M. Aubor
2004/05 D. Kaplan J. Weiss
2005/06 J. Seigel P. Fink
2006/07 J. Kramersh D. Gelbart
2007/08 D. Bloch D. Majtlis
2008/09 B. Jones D. Gelbart
2009/10 A. Fetter M. Soffer
2010/11 D. Bloch S. Lipschitz
2011/12 Jo. Jones Y. Herbst
2012/13 A. Kahlberg M. Aubor
2013/14 Z. Aron A. Goldstein
2014/15 A. Fetter B. Jones
2015/16 Z. Aflalo J. Jones
2016/17 Z. Pollak S. Rosenbaum
2017/18 A. Back E. Barr
2017/18 B. Machlin C. Zielinski

 

*Note: Prior to the 1998/99 season, the Most Determined Player Award award was known as the Harry Newhouse Award.

 


  Michael Klinger Award
(Rising Star)
Shawne Rubinstein Award
(Best Fieldsman)
2002/03 J. Sacks S. Rubinstein
2003/04 S. Morawetz S. Rubinstein
2004/05 D. Bloch D. Svirskis
2005/06 B. Majtlis -
2006/07 C. Bricker / J. Simon S. Rubinstein
2007/08 R. Bricker J. Weinstock
2008/09 J. Kramersh T. Lamb
2009/10 M. Feiler S. Morawetz
2010/11 - J. Weinstock
2011/12 A. Fetter D. Wiener
2012/13 A. Klein -
2013/14 B. Jones E. Adelist
2014/15 R. Israel B. Jones/td>
2015/16 D. Spilkin J. Masel
2016/17 S. Brygel A. Fetter
2017/18 A. Ostilly L. Rosenbaum
2018/19 B. Melzak B. Jones
MyCricket