Results 2016


   Mon 22 Aug 8/22/2016

Bess Cohen  Cup

Pos Pair Names Score %
1    3 Klein Luba & Atkins Marilyn 407.3 61.70 1.20
2    17 Katavatis Ruth & Leedman Leona 379 57.40 0.84
3    6 Cohen Tirza & Jones Brian 378.9 57.40 0.60
4    18 Gold Barbara & Rosenberg Rene 377.8 57.20 0.40
5    14 Morris Ruth & Same Thelma 376.9 57.10 0.30
6    15 Finkelstein Ester & Greenfeld Deidre 364.2 55.20 0.24
7    7 Adler Cynthia & Zeitlin Bella 358.2 54.30 0.20
8    4 Frankel Deborah & Majteles Debra 353.1 53.50 0.17
9    5 Robinson Marlene & Van Proctor Lynette 351.1 53.20 0.15
10  13 Sander Tony & Same Terri 336 50.90 0.13
11   8 Kur Heather & Rothstein Sharon 332.2 50.30 0.12
12  16 Kessell Rose & Gunzburg Freda 328.3 49.70 0.11
13  1 Swersky Lynn & Koblenz Dionne 325.3 49.30
14  19 Woolf Pearl & Wineberg Lesley 324.2 49.10
15   24 Cohen Ruth & Hirschfield Judith 321.1 48.70
16   12 Kaye Barbara & Masel Shirley 308.2 46.70
17   11 Doktorovich Anneta & Rosenberg Jacqui 305.5 46.30
18   23 Same Ateda & Sharp Rose 295.4 44.80
19   10 Katel Sadie & Silbert Risa 294 44.50
20   21 Glick Ruth & Saker Beaty 293.1 44.40
20    9 Berman Alan & Crewe Frances 293.1 44.40
22    20 Saddik Eva & Gabbay Rivka 276.9 42.00
23    22 Rockman Donelle & Leedman Bruce 275 41.70
24    2 Routman Alan & Zeitlin Leon 265.1 40.20

 Morning 15th August

North-South field
Pos Pair Names Score %

1    6 Cohen Tirza & Jones Brian 340.3 63.00 0.33
2    5 Sander Tony & Same Terri 318.4 59.00 0.23
3    7 MacNish Jan & Frosh Erica 299.6 55.50 0.17
4    3 Klein Luba & Havas Judy 299 55.40 0.11
5    11 Doktorovich Anneta & Rosenberg Jacqui 287 53.10 0.08
6    9 Gunzburg Leah & Craddock Rachel 286.6 53.10
7    8 Green Anne & Walters Adrian 261 48.30
8    1 Swersky Lynn & Koblenz Dionne 259.7 48.10
9    2 Routman Alan & Zeitlin Leon 254.1 47.10
10 10 Berman Alan & Crewe Frances 203.1 37.60
11   4 Robinson Marlene & Van Proctor Lynette 163 30.20

East-West field
Pos Pair Names Score %

1    6 Finkelstein Ester & Shilbury Shira 315.1 58.40 0.33
2    3 Katavatis Ruth & Leedman Leona 313.2 58.00 0.23
3    2 Kessell Rose & Gunzburg Freda 298 55.20 0.17
4    11 Morris Ruth & Same Thelma 284.7 52.70 0.11
5    10 Glick Ruth & Saker Beaty 281.7 52.20 0.08
6    8 Same Ateda & Sharp Rose 280 51.90
7    7 Hirschfield Judith & Cohen Ruth 273.2 50.60
8    5 Adler Cynthia & Gold Barbara 256.3 47.50
9    4 Rockman Donelle & Leedman Bruce 203.9 37.80
10  9 Saddik Eva & Gabbay Rivka 190.6 35.30

WIZO bridge 8th July

North-South field
Pos Pair Names Score %

1    3 Majteles Debra & Leedman Leona 168 70.00 0.18
2    4 Green Anne & Same Thelma 117 48.80 0.13
3    5 Klein Louis & Rosenberg Rene 115 47.90 0.09
4    6 Robinson Marlene & Van Proctor Lynette 113 47.10
5    2 Doktorovich Anneta & Rockman Donelle 106 44.20
6    1 Kur Heather & Kur Charles 101 42.10

East-West field
Pos Pair Names Score %

1    2 Klein Luba & Gold Barbara 137 57.10 0.18
2     3 Majteles SAul & Leedman Bruce 135 56.30 0.13
3    6 Atkins Marilyn & Wainstein Adele 133 55.40 0.09
4    4 Sher Noreen & Odes Julia 115 47.90
5    1 Saker Barry & Saker Beaty 111 46.30
6    5 Finkelstein Ester & Shilbury Shira 89 37.10
 

Mon 01 Aug

8/1/2016
North-South field
Pos Pair Names Score %

1    7 Sander Tony & Same Terri 213 63.40 0.21
2    4 Kaye Barbara & Masel Shirley 204 60.70 0.15
3    2 Morris Ruth & Same Thelma 175 52.10 0.11
4    1 Katel Sadie & Silbert Risa 173 51.50
5    5 Green Anne & Walters Adrian 146 43.50
6    6 Gunzburg Leah & Machlin Sandra 139 41.40
7    3 Berman Alan & Crewe Frances 126 37.50

East-West field
Pos Pair Names Score %

1    7 Touyz Joan & Touyz Hymie 195 58.00 0.21
2    4 Odes Julia & Sher Noreen 191 56.80 0.15
3    6 Glick Ruth & Saker Beaty 184 54.80 0.11
4 = 2 Leedman Bruce & Rockman Donelle 168 50.00
4 = 1 Robinson Marlene & Van Proctor Lynette 168 50.00
6    5 Sharp Rose & Same Ateda 154 45.80
7    3 Saddik Eva & Gabbay Rivka 116 34.50

Mon 01 Aug

Morning session 8/1/2016
North-South field
Pos Pair Names Score %

1    3 Krasenstein Rachel & Bennett Elizabeth 196.8 65.60 0.18
2    2 Frankel Deborah & Majteles Debra 182 60.70 0.13
3    6 Klein Luba & Atkins Marilyn 160.7 53.60 0.09
4    5 Cohen Tirza & Jones Brian 148.8 49.60
5    4 Greenfeld Deidre & Havas Judy 128.5 42.80
6    1 Routman Alan & Zeitlin Leon 84 28.00

East-West field
Pos Pair Names Score %

1    2 Katavatis Ruth & Leedman Leona 170.5 56.80 0.18
2    5 Kessell Rose & Zeitlin Bella 165.2 55.10 0.13
3    6 Gold Barbara & Rosenberg Rene 151.1 50.40 0.09
4    3 Doktorovich Anneta & Gunzburg Freda 144 48.00
5    1 Hirschfield Judith & Cohen Ruth 140 46.70
6    4 Finkelstein Ester & Shilbury Shira 129.2 43.10

Mon 25 Jul

North-South field
Pos Pair Names Score %

1    11 Katel Sadie & Silbert Risa 289.3 60.30 0.33
2    10 Kaye Barbara & Kaye Geof 276.1 57.50 0.23
3    2 Routman Alan & Zeitlin Leon 265.9 55.40 0.17
4    7 Green Anne & Walters Adrian 264.1 55.00 0.11
5    1 Gillespie Suzanne & Saddik Eva 261.1 54.40 0.08
6    5 Sander Tony & Same Terri 251.6 52.40
7    3 Klein Luba & Schenberg Esther 236.1 49.20
8    6 Doktorovich Anneta & Rosenberg Jacqui 231.6 48.30
9    8 Berman Alan & Crewe Frances 201.8 42.00
10 4 Touyz Joan & Touyz Hymie 194.3 40.50
11 9 Gunzburg Leah & Machlin Sandra 170.8 35.60

East-West field
Pos Pair Names Score %

1    3 Adler Cynthia & Zeitlin Bella 298.3 62.10 0.33
2    5 Shilbury Shira & Finkelstein Ester 296.9 61.90 0.23
3    4 Havas Judy & Smith Ken 274.5 57.20 0.17
4    6 Sher Noreen & Odes Julia 262.5 54.70 0.11
5    11 Morris Ruth & Same Thelma 253.1 52.70 0.08
6    2 Van Proctor Lynette & Robinson Marlene 239.6 49.90
7    1 Leedman Leona & Frosh Erica 225.3 46.90
8    8 Saker Beaty & Gunzburg Freda 217.9 45.40
9    9 Woolf Pearl & Wineberg Lesley 200.1 41.70
10  10 Gold Barbara & Rosenberg Rene 195.9 40.80
11 7 Rockman Donelle & Leedman Bruce 174.3 36.30
 

Mon 18 Jul

 Morning session   

North-South field

  Pos  PairNames                                       Score   %

      1  =    4  Cohen Tirza & Jones Brian                  277   64.100.23
      1  =    3  Krasenstein Rachel & Bennett Elizabeth     277   64.100.23
      3       1  Touyz Joan & Touyz Hymie                   243   56.300.14

      4  =    8  Kaye Barbara & Masel Shirley               225   52.100.05
      4  =    5  Craddock Rae & Wilner Julie                225   52.100.05
      6       9  Katel Sadie & Katavatis Ruth               198   45.80
      7       2  Routman Alan & Zeitlin Leon                186   43.10

      8       6  Green Anne & Walters Adrian                176   40.70
      9       7  Berman Alan & Crewe Frances                137   31.70
 

East-West field
 Pos  PairNames                                       Score   %

      1       5  Sander Tony & Same Terri                   245   56.700.27
      2       4  Adler Cynthia & Zeitlin Bella              232   53.700.19
      3       9  Sher Noreen & Odes Julia                   228   52.800.14

      4       1  Gold Barbara & Klein Luba                  225   52.100.09
      5       2  Wainstein Adele & Kessell Rose             215   49.80
      6       3  Robinson Marlene & Van Proctor Lynette     214   49.50
      7       6  Rockman Donelle & Leedman Bruce            212   49.10

      8       8  Morris Ruth & Same Thelma                  188   43.50
      9       7  Gunzburg Leah & Machlin Sandra             185   42.80

                         Top 432               Ave 216

   Mon 11 Jul

      Afternoon session                                7/11/2016

  North-South field
      Pos  PairNames                                       Score   %

      1       2  Sander Tony & Same Terri                   300   61.700.36
      2       7  Kaye Barbara & Masel Shirley              280.3  57.700.25
      3       6  Cohen Tirza & Jones Brian                 273.2  56.200.18

      4       4  Havas Judy & Greenfeld Deidre             268.5  55.200.12
      5       1  Krasenstein Rachel & Bennett Elizabeth    267.9  55.100.09
      6      12  Gunzburg Leah & Machlin Sandra            244.3  50.30
      7      11  Frosh Erica & Macnish Jan                 243.9  50.20

      8       9  Green Anne & Walters Adrian               233.9  48.10
      9      10  Berman Alan & Crewe Frances               203.6  41.90
      10      8  Craddock Rae & Wilner Julie               188.2  38.70
      11      3  Routman Alan & Zeitlin Leon               167.2  34.40

  East-West field
      Pos  PairNames                                       Score   %

      1       5  Finkelstein Ester & Shilbury Shira        332.1  68.300.36

      2       6  Adler Cynthia & Zeitlin Bella             297.1  61.100.25
      3       7  Gold Barbara & Klein Luba                 285.7  58.800.18
      4       8  Odes Julia & Sher Noreen                  269.3  55.400.12
      5       3  Morris Ruth & Same Thelma                 248.7  51.200.09

      6       2  Wainstein Adele & Kessell Rose            248.2  51.100.07
      7      11  Saddik Eva & Gabbay Rivka                 230.1  47.30
      8       1  Robinson Marlene & Van Proctor Lynette    217.5  44.80
      9      10  Cohen Ruth & Hirschfield Judith           209.7  43.10
      10     12  Rosenberg Jacqui & Schenberg Esther       203.9  42.00

      11      4  Leedman Leona & Katavatis Ruth            200.7  41.30
      12      9  Leedman Bruce & Rockman Donelle           162.8  33.50

                       Top 486               Ave 243

 Mon 4 July

      Afternoon session                                7/04/16

  North-South field
      Pos  PairNames                                       Score   %

      1       6  Touyz Joan & Touyz Hymie                  358.7  66.400.33
      2       5  Sander Tony & Same Terri                  298.1  55.200.23
      3       3  Havas Judy & Sharbanee Denise             286.4  53.000.17

      4      10  Morris Ruth & Same Thelma                 281.7  52.200.11
      5       2  Robinson Marlene & Van Heerden Fiona      272.3  50.400.08
      6       7  Craddock Rae & Wilner Julie               262.5  48.60
      7       4  Cohen Tirza & Jones Brian                 248.5  46.00

      8       8  Green Anne & Walters Adrian               244.6  45.30
      9       9  Berman Alan & Crewe Frances                236   43.70
      10      1  Routman Alan & Zeitlin Leon               213.7  39.60
 

East-West field

 Pos  PairNames                                       Score   %

      1       8  Same Ateda & Sharp Rose                   323.9  60.000.33
      2       5  Bennett Elizabeth & Krasenstein Rachel    314.8  58.300.23

      3       2  Katavatis Ruth & Leedman Leona            313.1  58.000.17
      4       3  Shilbury Shira & Finkelstein Ester        294.2  54.500.11
      5       6  Gunzburg Leah & Gunzburg Freda            288.6  53.400.08
      6       7  Odes Julia & Sher Noreen                   286   53.00

      7       1  Wainstein Adele & Kessell Rose            257.2  47.60
      8       4  Rockman Donelle & Leedman Bruce           239.9  44.40
      9       9  Saddik Eva & Gabbay Rivka                 231.9  42.90
      10     11  Glick Ruth & Saker Beaty                  221.1  40.90
      11     10  Sarkin Kreza & Schenberg Esther           198.1  36.70

                         Top 540               Ave 270

Mon 27 Jun

      Morning session                                  6/27/2016

  North-South field
      Pos  PairNames                                       Score   %

      1       3  Selikow Frankie & Majteles Debra          292.5  60.200.36
      2       5  Cohen Tirza & Jones Brian                 290.9  59.900.25
      3      12  Touyz Joan & Touyz Hymie                  273.8  56.300.18

      4       7  Sander Tony & Same Terri                  271.2  55.800.12
      5       4  Ross Chris & Havas Judy                   246.9  50.800.09
      6       1  Odes Julia & Berman Alan                  233.3  48.00
      7      11  Sharp Rose & Same Ateda                   224.7  46.20

      8      10  Green Anne & Walters Adrian               217.6  44.80
      9       9  Craddock Rae & Wilner Julie               214.2  44.10
      10      8  Kaye Barbara & Masel Shirley              207.7  42.70
      11      2  Routman Alan & Zeitlin Leon               201.8  41.50

  East-West field
      Pos  PairNames                                       Score   %
      1       7  Krasenstein Rachel & Bennett Elizabeth    292.7  60.200.36

      2      11  Morris Ruth & Same Thelma                 270.3  55.600.25
      3      10  Rockman Donelle & Crewe Frances           264.9  54.500.18
      4       1  Wainstein Adele & Kessell Rose            262.5  54.000.12
      5       8  Gunzburg Leah & Gunzburg Freda            259.4  53.400.09

      6       3  Shilbury Shira & Finkelstein Ester        256.8  52.800.07
      7       9  Saddik Eva & Gabbay Rivka                 247.8  51.00
      8      12  Glick Ruth & Saker Beaty                  242.9  50.00
      9       5  Cohen Ruth & Hirschfield Judith           240.9  49.60
      10      4  Klein Luba & Zeitlin Bella                214.7  44.20

      11      6  Frosh Erica & MacNis Jan                  194.2  40.00
      12      2  Van Heerden Fiona & Robinson Marlene      158.8  32.70
                        Top 486               Ave 243

  Mon 06 Jun

      Morning session                                  6/06/2016

  North-South field
      Pos  PairNames                                       Score   %

      1       3  Krasenstein RACHEL & Bennett ELIZABET      213   63.400.24
      2       2  Sharp ROSE & Same ATEDA                    201   59.800.17
      3       5  Hunter PATRICIA & Katavatis RUTH           174   51.800.12

      4       1  Crump BEVERLEY & Kellaway MAVIS            172   51.200.08
      5       6  Cohen TIRZA & Jones BRIAN                  170   50.60
      6       7  Routman ALAN & Zeitlin LEON                147   43.80
      7       4  Green ANNE & Berman ALAN                   145   43.20

      8       8  Gillespie Suzanne & Ellert TOBY            122   36.30
  East-West field
      Pos  PairNames                                       Score   %

      1       7  Adler CYNTHIA & Zeitlin BELLA              187   55.700.24
      2       8  Ross CHRISTINE & Klein LUBA                176   52.400.17
      3       5  Sher NOREEN & Gold BARBARA                 173   51.500.12
      4       4  Gunzburg LEAH & Gunzburg FREDA             172   51.200.08

      5       3  Morris RUTH & Same THELMA                  171   50.90
      6       2  Touyz JOAN & Touyz HYMIE                   169   50.30
      7       1  Kessell ROSE & Wainstein ADELE             159   47.30
      8       6  Finkelstein ESTER & Shilbury SHIRA         137   40.80

 Mon 23 May

      Morning session                                 23/05/2016

  North-South field
      Pos  PairNames                                       Score   %

      1       8  Adler CYNTHIA & Zeitlin BELLA              252   58.300.30
      2  =   10  Beddow JOHN & Ellert TOBY                  238   55.100.18
      2  =    2  Sharp ROSE & Same ATEDA                    238   55.100.18

      4       6  Kaye BARBARA & Masel SHIRLEY               233   53.900.10
      5       3  Berman ALAN & Green ANNE                   212   49.100.08
      6       1  Same TERRI & Moffitt KIM                   208   48.10
      7       4  Craddock RAE & Wilner JULIE                204   47.20

      8       5  Kessell ROSE & Wainstein ADELE             199   46.10
      9       9  Routman ALAN & Zeitlin LEON                196   45.40
      10      7  Swersky LYNN & Koblenz DIONNE              180   41.70
  East-West field

      Pos  PairNames                                       Score   %
      1       6  Rosenberg RENE & Gold BARBARA              242   56.000.30
      2       7  Ross CHRISTINE & Havas JUDY                239   55.300.21

      3       2  Gabbay RIVKA & Saddick EVA                 234   54.200.15
      4       4  Gunzburg LEAH & Gunzburg FREDA             232   53.700.10
      5      10  Frosh ERICA & MacNish JAN                  231   53.500.08
      6       8  Krasenstein RACHEL & Bennett ELIZABET      228   52.80

      7       1  Glick RUTH & Saker BEATY                   212   49.10
      8       5  Klein LOUIS & Klein LUBA                   201   46.50
      9       9  van Proctor LYNETTE & Robinson MARLENE     171   39.60
      10      3  Rockman DONELLE & Leedman BRUCE            170   39.40

Tue 10 May                                            10/05/2016

    Pos Pair Names                                   Score   %
      1    8 Finkelstein ESTER & Bennett ELIZABET       61   63.5 0.24
      2    6 Hammond PAULINE & Krasenstein RACHEL       56   58.3 0.17

      3    2 Gunzburg FREDA & Klein LOUIS               51   53.1 0.12
      4    7 Kaye BARBARA & Kaye GEOF                   48   50.0
      5    1 Saker BARRY & Kur CHARLES                  46   47.9

      6    3 Adler CYNTHIA & Klein LUBA                 45   46.9
      7    5 Lewis MICHAEL & Routman ALAN               29   30.2

 9/05/2016

  North-South field
      Pos  PairNames                                       Score   %

      1      12  Greenfeld DEIDRE & Sharbanee DENISE        411   65.900.39
      2       3  Morris RUTH & Same THELMA                  382   61.200.27
      3      10  Leedman LEONA & Katavatis RUTH             380   60.900.20

      4       8  Cohen TIRZA & Jones BRIAN                  363   58.200.13
      5      11  Frankel DEBORAH & Majteles DEBRA           352   56.400.10
      6  =    7  Touyz JOAN & Touyz HYMIE                   323   51.800.04
      6  =    5  Craddock RAE & Wilner JULIE                323   51.800.04

      8       1  Ross CHRISTINE & Berman ALAN               313   50.20
      9       4  Green ANNE & Zeitlin BELLA                 312   50.00
      10      6  Robinson MARLENE & van Proctor LYNETTE     266   42.60
      11      2  Doktorovich ANNETA & Rosenberg JACQUI      222   35.60
      12      9  Routman ALAN & Zeitlin LEON                220   35.30

      13     13  Gillespie Suzanne & Ellert TOBY            189   30.30
  East-West field
      Pos  PairNames                                       Score   %

      1       7  Leedman BRUCE & Beddow JOHN                385   61.700.39
      2       2  Silbert RISA & Wainstein ADELE             368   59.000.27
      3       8  Klein LOUIS & Klein LUBA                   333   53.400.20

      4      10  Sher NOREEN & Atkins MARILYN               327   52.400.13
      5       1  Finkelstein ESTER & Selikow FRANKIE        318   51.000.10
      6       6  Sander TONY & Same TERRI                   314   50.300.08
      7      12  Rosenberg RENE & Schenberg ESTHER          306   49.00
      8       4  Sharp ROSE & Same ATEDA                    303   48.60

      9       5  MacHlin SANDY & Gunzburg LEAH              302   48.40
      10     11  Kaye BARBARA & Kaye GEOF                   300   48.10
      11      9  Krasenstein RACHEL & Bennett ELIZABET      292   46.80
      12      3  Saddick EVA & Gabbay RIVKA                 270   43.30

      13     13  Frosh ERICA & MacNish JAN                  238   38.10

Tue 03 May                                             3/05/2016

    Pos Pair Names                                   Score   %
      1    6 Robinson MARLENE & Krasenstein RACHEL      56   58.3 0.24
      2    3 Finkelstein ESTER & Bennett ELIZABET       51   53.1 0.17

      3    5 Adler CYNTHIA & Klein LUBA                 50   52.1 0.12
      4    4 Sander TONY & Same TERRI                   49   51.0
      5    8 Routman ALAN & Klein LOUIS                 48   50.0

      6    7 Glick GRAHAM & Lewis MICHAEL               41   42.7
      6    2 Saker BARRY & Kur CHARLES                  41   42.7

  Mon 2 May 2016- Fan Goldblatt Memorial Event

      Late session                                     2/05/2016

  North-South field
      Pos  PairNames                                       Score   %

      1       3  Greenfeld DEIDRE & Sharbanee DENISE       179.7  64.200.21
      2       7  Touyz JOAN & Touyz HYMIE                  168.5  60.200.15
      3       6  Cohen TIRZA & Jones BRIAN                 160.5  57.300.11

      4       4  Klein LUBA & Klein LOUIS                  145.6  52.00
      5       5  Gunzburg LEAH & MacHlin SANDY             128.6  45.90
      6       1  Gillespie Suzanne & Ellert TOBY           101.5  36.30
      7       2  Green ANNE & Ross CHRISTINE                95.7  34.20

  East-West field
      Pos  PairNames                                       Score   %

      1       2  Adler CYNTHIA & Zeitlin BELLA             165.6  59.100.21
      2       5  Cohen RUTH & Hirschfield JUDITH           164.8  58.900.15
      3       7  Selikow FRANKIE & Finkelstein ESTER       142.4  50.900.11
      4       6  Frankel DEBORAH & Gunzburg FREDA           134   47.90
      5       4  Sharp ROSE & Same ATEDA                    124   44.30

      6       3  Saddick EVA & Gabbay RIVKA                109.2  39.00

  Mon 2nd May 2016 FB                                    2/05/2016

    Pos Pair Names                                   Score   %
      1    4 Sander TONY & Same TERRI                   83   65.9 0.35
      2    3 Katavatis RUTH & Leedman LEONA             82   65.1 0.25

      3    5 Gold BARBARA & Rosenberg RENE              72   57.1 0.18
      4    7 Katel SADIE & Silbert RISA                 62   49.2 0.12
      5    1 Morris RUTH & Same THELMA                  61   48.4

      6    2 Glick RUTH & Saker BEATY                   55   43.7
      7    6 Robinson MARLENE & van Proctor LYNETTE     46   36.5
      8    8 Routman ALAN & Zeitlin LEON                43   34.1

Tue 26 Apr                                            26/04/2016

    Pos Pair Names                                   Score   %
      1    2 Havas JUDY & Klein LUBA                    61   61.0 0.18
      2    6 Finkelstein ESTER & Bennett ELIZABET       55   55.0 0.13

      3    5 Robinson MARLENE & van Proctor LYNETTE     52   52.0 0.05
      3    1 Sharp ROSE & Adler CYNTHIA                 52   52.0 0.05
      5    4 Glick GRAHAM & Lewis MICHAEL               41   41.0

      6    3 Routman ALAN & Kur CHARLES                 39   39.0

    Mon 25 Apr 2016
      Late session                                    25/04/2016

  North-South field
      Pos  PairNames                                       Score   %

      1       6  Sharbanee DENISE & Greenfeld DEIDRE       196.5  58.500.24
      2       4  Cohen TIRZA & Jones BRIAN                 185.5  55.200.17
      3       5  Routman ALAN & Zeitlin LEON               178.5  53.100.12

      4       7  Klein LUBA & Klein LOUIS                  167.6  49.900.08
      5       8  Sander TONY & Same TERRI                  165.2  49.20
      6       3  Ellert TOBY & Gillespie Suzanne           162.6  48.40
      7       1  Katel SADIE & Silbert RISA                147.2  43.80

      8       2  Crump BEVERLEY & Kellaway MAVIS           141.2  42.00
  East-West field
      Pos  PairNames                                       Score   %

      1       5  Majteles DEBRA & Frankel DEBORAH           214   63.700.24
      2       6  Leedman LEONA & Katavatis RUTH            209.6  62.400.17
      3       4  Gold BARBARA & Rosenberg RENE             166.3  49.500.12
      4       1  Same THELMA & Same ATEDA                  162.8  48.50

      5       3  Selikow FRANKIE & Finkelstein ESTER       152.8  45.50
      6       2  van Proctor LYNETTE & Robinson MARLENE    141.4  42.10
      7       7  Gunzburg FREDA & Gabbay RIVKA             128.8  38.30

Tue 19 Apr                                            19/04/2016

    Pos Pair Names                                   Score   %
      1    4 Sharp ROSE & Adler CYNTHIA                104   61.9 0.24
      2    8 Finkelstein ESTER & Bennett ELIZABET      102   60.7 0.17

      3    2 Kaye BARBARA & Kaye GEOF                   96   57.1 0.12
      4    7 Sander TONY & Same TERRI                   89   53.0 0.08
      5    5 Saker BARRY & Kur CHARLES                  81   48.2

      6    6 Robinson MARLENE & van Proctor LYNETTE     73   43.5
      7    1 Klein LUBA & Routman ALAN                  64   38.1
      8    3 Lewis MICHAEL & Glick GRAHAM               63   37.5

 Mon 18 Apr 2016
      Late session                                    18/04/2016

  North-South field
      Pos  PairNames                                       Score   %

      1       8  Gunzburg LEAH & MacHlin SANDY             275.8  63.800.33
      2       5  Touyz JOAN & Touyz HYMIE                  256.6  59.400.23
      3       6  Cohen TIRZA & Jones BRIAN                  244   56.500.17

      4      10  Same TERRI & Moffitt KIM                  227.8  52.700.11
      5       9  Klein LUBA & Klein LOUIS                  219.1  50.700.08
      6       1  Katel SADIE & Silbert RISA                216.1  50.00
      7       2  Morris RUTH & Same ATEDA                  212.4  49.20

      8       4  Green ANNE & Walters ADRIAN               208.8  48.30
      9       7  Routman ALAN & Zeitlin LEON                208   48.10
      10      3  Kur HEATHER & Rothstein SHARON            163.8  37.90
      11     11  Gillespie Suzanne & Ellert TOBY           145.4  33.70

  East-West field
      Pos  PairNames                                       Score   %
      1       2  Woolf PEARL & Wineberg LESLEY             264.9  61.300.33

      2       6  Frankel DEBORAH & Majteles DEBRA          251.6  58.200.23
      3       7  Finkelstein ESTER & Shilbury SHIRA         251   58.100.17
      4       8  Ross CHRISTINE & Havas JUDY               237.9  55.100.11
      5       9  Leedman LEONA & Katavatis RUTH             220   50.900.08

      6      11  Zeitlin BELLA & Adler CYNTHIA             213.3  49.40
      7       4  Glick RUTH & Saker BEATY                  205.3  47.50
      8       3  Leedman BRUCE & Rockman DONELLE           198.3  45.90
      9      10  Greenfeld DEIDRE & Schenberg ESTHER       189.6  43.90
      10      1  Robinson MARLENE & van Proctor LYNETTE    187.3  43.40

      11      5  Saddick EVA & Gabbay RIVKA                155.4  36.00

 Mon 11 Apr                                            11/04/2016

    Pos Pair Names                                   Score   %
      1    6 Finkelstein ESTER & Bennett ELIZABET       69   69.0 0.18
      2    5 Sharp ROSE & Adler CYNTHIA                 55   55.0 0.13

      3    3 Routman ALAN & Klein LUBA                  49   49.0 0.09
      4    2 Klein LOUIS & Kur CHARLES                  47   47.0
      5    4 Harris IRENE & Robinson MARLENE            41   41.0

      6    1 Lewis MICHAEL & Glick GRAHAM               39   39.0

                        Top 100                    Ave50

11 Apr 2 16
      Late session                                    11/04/2016

  North-South field
      Pos  PairNames                                       Score   %

      1       6  Klein LUBA & Klein LOUIS                  276.5  64.000.36
      2       8  Katel SADIE & Silbert RISA                265.5  61.500.25
      3      10  Frankel DEBORAH & Greenfeld DEIDRE        262.9  60.900.18

      4       4  Green ANNE & Walters ADRIAN               235.7  54.600.12
      5       5  Touyz JOAN & Touyz HYMIE                  224.7  52.000.09
      6      12  Cohen TIRZA & Jones BRIAN                 223.4  51.700.07
      7       7  Morris RUTH & Gabbay RIVKA                210.6  48.80

      8       2  Kaye BARBARA & Masel SHIRLEY              199.1  46.10
      9       9  Wainstein ADELE & Ellert TOBY              197   45.60
      10      3  Doktorovich ANNETA & Rosenberg JACQUI     181.6  42.00
      11      1  Crump BEVERLEY & Kellaway MAVIS            180   41.70
      12     11  Routman ALAN & Zeitlin LEON               146.1  33.80

  East-West field
      Pos  PairNames                                       Score   %

      1       9  Same TERRI & Moffitt KIM                   251   58.100.36
      2      11  Finkelstein ESTER & Shilbury SHIRA         239   55.300.25
      3  =    3  Gold BARBARA & Schenberg ESTHER           234.3  54.200.15
      3  =    2  Wineberg LESLEY & Woolf PEARL             234.3  54.200.15

      5       1  Robinson MARLENE & van Proctor LYNETTE    226.5  52.400.09
      6      10  Ross CHRISTINE & Havas JUDY               222.6  51.50
      7       5  Zeitlin BELLA & Adler CYNTHIA             219.2  50.70
      8       6  Krasenstein RACHEL & Bennett ELIZABET     199.4  46.20
      9       7  Same ATEDA & Sharp ROSE                   196.6  45.50

      10      4  Saker BEATY & Glick RUTH                  184.9  42.80
      11      8  Rockman DONELLE & Leedman BRUCE            167   38.70

                        Top 432               Ave 216

Tues 05 Apr    5/4/2016

Pos Pair Names                                   Score   %

      1    7 Sander TONY & Same TERRI                  106   63.1 0.24
      2    1 Kur CHARLES & Saker BARRY                  96   57.1 0.17

      3    8 Finkelstein ESTER & Bennett ELIZABET       95   56.5 0.12
      4    4 Sharp ROSE & Adler CYNTHIA                 85   50.6 0.08
      5    2 Klein LUBA & Krasenstein RACHEL            84   50.0

      6    5 Touyz JOAN & Touyz HYMIE                   82   48.8
      7    3 Klein LOUIS & Routman ALAN                 65   38.7
      8    6 Harris IRENE & van Proctor LYNETTE         59   35.1

                       Top 168                    Ave84

  

NEWSLETTER


Sign up for our newsletter to get the latest news