Award Winners - Masters


2017

Barry Carp (VIC) Swimming - Outstanding Jewish Masters Sportsman of the Year

Norman Same (VIC) Field Hockey - Outstanding Jewish Masters Sportsman of the Year

Iris Kampel (NSW) Lawn Bowls - Outstanding Jewish Masters Sportswoman of the Year

2016

Barry Carp (VIC) Swimming - Outstanding Jewish Masters Sportsman of the Year

Dafna Orbach (NSW) Lawn Bowls - Outstanding Maccabi Masters Sportswoman of the Year

Russell Stein (WA) Table Tennis - Outstanding Maccabi Masters Sportsman of the Year

Michael Carp

2015

Michael Carp (VIC) Swimming - Outstanding Jewish Masters Sportsman of the Year and Outstanding Maccabi Masters Sportsman of the Year (jointly awarded).

Russell Stein (WA) Table Tennis - Outstanding Jewish Masters Sportsman of the Year and Outstanding Maccabi Masters Sportsman of the Year (jointly awarded).

2014

Dan Mossenson (WA) Squash - Outstanding Jewish Masters Sportsman of the Year.

Michael Balint (VIC) Hockey - Outstanding Maccabi Masters Sportsman of the Year.

Dafna Orbach

2013

Alan Oshlack (VIC) Squash - Outstanding Jewish Masters Sportsman of the Year.

Dafna Orbach (NSW) Lawn Bowls - Outstanding Jewish Masters Sportswoman of the Year and the Outstanding Maccabi Masters Sportswoman of the Year.

Jeff Sher (VIC) Swimming - Outstanding Maccabi Masters Sportsman of the Year (jointly awarded).

Ray Jankelowitz (NSW) Lawn Bowls - Outstanding Maccabi Masters Sportsman of the Year (jointly awarded).

 

2011

Dense Brick (VIC)-Lawn Bowls
Roy Van DerSluis (NSW)-Golf

2010

Norman Same-Hockey
Gail Nadelman-Lawn bowls 

2009

George Oshlack (VIC)-Squash
Anne Besser (NSW)-Triathlon

2008

Michael Besser (NSW)-Triathlon
Anne Besser (NSW)- Triathlon

2007

Norman Same (VIC)-Hockey
 

2006

Robbie Foldvari (VIC)-Snooker
Anne Besser (NSW)-Triathlon

2005

George Oshlack (VIC)-Squash
Anne Besser (NSW)-Triathlon

2004

Michal Balint (VIC)-Hockey
Nikki Burger (VIC)-Swimming

2003

Steve Selig (VIC)-Swimming
Ann Besser (NSW)-Triathlon

2002

Steve Selig (VIC)-Swimming
Nikki Burger (VIC)-Swimming

2001

Norman Same (VIC)-Hockey

2000

Vic Younger (QLD)-Athletics/Weightlifting

1999

Vic Younger (QLD)-Athletics/Weightlifting

1998

Vic Younger (QLD)-Athletics/Weightlifting

1997

Vic Younger (QLD)-Athletics/Weightlifting

1996

Vic Younger (QLD)-Athletics/Weightlifting

2019 Junior Carnival
Maccabi Life - Loyalty and Rewards Launched

NEWSLETTER


Sign up for our newsletter to get the latest news
Select your State: