Club News

Back to News

Schedule by Sport: Every match with Aussie times

Posted: 08-Jun-2019 by PanAm Games 2019

With the release of the fixtures for the Maccabi Pan-American Games this week, we thought we'd do you a favour!

See below for every match featuring Australia - complete with full AEST times.

The schedule is sorted by sport and date.

(N.B for Aussie times in the AM, add a day to the date)

SKIP TO: Junior Basketball | Youth Basketball | Open Basketball | Football | Beach Volleyball | MacMan | Golf | Swimming | Table Tennis | Tennis
 


JUNIOR BASKETBALL


Date

Time

Opponent

Venue

  7 July
  

  10am (2am AEST)
  

  USA
  

  CDOM
  

  8 July
  

  8am (11pm AEST)
  

  Mexico
  

  CDI/Derzavich
  

  9 July
  

  8am (11pm AEST)
  

  Argentina
  

  CDI/Fishbein
  

  10 July
  

  10am (1am AEST)
  

  Chile
  

  CDI/Derzavich
  

  11 July
  

  10am (1am AEST)
  

  Brazil
  

  CMD
  

  14 July
  

  TBD
  

  Finals TBD
  

  TBD
  

 


 


YOUTH BASKETBALL


  Date
  

  Time
  

  Opponent
  

  Venue
  

  7 July
  

  8am (11pm AEST)
  

  USA
  

  CDOM
  

  8 July
  

  10am (1am AEST)
  

  Mexico
  

  CDI/Derzavich
  

  9 July
  

  8am (11pm AEST)
  

  Colombia
  

  CDI/Derzavich
  

  10 July
  

  12pm (3am AEST)
  

  Israel
  

  CMD
  

  14 July
  

  TBD
  

  Finals TBD
  

  TBD
  

 


 

OPEN BASKETBALL


  Date
  

  Time
  

  Opponent
  

  Venue
  

  7 July
  

  12pm (3am AEST)
  

  Mexico
  

  CDI/Derzavich
  

  8 July
  

  8pm (11am AEST)
  

  Guatemala
  

  CMD
  

  10 July
  

  4pm (7am AEST)
  

  USA
  

  CMD
  

  11 July
  

  8pm (11am AEST)
  

  Argentina
  

  CDI/Fishbein
  

  14 July
  

  TBD
  

  Finals TBD
  

  TBD
  

 


 

FOOTBALL


  Date
  

  Time
  

  Opponent
  

  Venue
  

  7 July
  

  10am (1am AEST)
  

  Chile
  

  HXQ/AUX 2
  

  8 July
  

  8am (11pm AEST)
  

  Argentina
  

  HXQ/AUX 2
  

  9 July
  

  10am (1am AEST)
  

  Mexico
  

  HXQ/AUX 1
  

  10 July
  

  11am (2am AEST)
  

  Brazil
  

  HXQ/AUX 1
  

  12 July
  

  10am (1am AEST)
  

  USA
  

  HXQ/AUX 2
  

  14 July
  

  TBD
  

  Venezuela
  

  HXQ/AUX 2
  

 
     


PREVIEW: HEARTBREAKING JOURNEY BEHIND TEEN'S MACCABI JOURNEY


 

BEACH VOLLEYBALL


  Date
  

  Time
  

  Opponent
  

  Venue
  

  7 July
  

  10:15am (1:15am AEST)
  

  Chile
  

  CDOM/Playa
  

  8 July
  

12:30pm (3:30am AEST) 

 2:45pm (5:45am AEST)
  

Mexico 2

  USA
  

  CDI/Playa
  

  9 July
  

  11am (2am AEST)
  

  Israel
  

  CDOM/Playa
  

  10 July
  

  10:15am (1:15am AEST)
  

  Mexico 1
  

  CDI/Playa
  

  10 July
  

  1:15pm (4:15am AEST)
  

  Brazil
  

  CDOM/Playa
  


PREVIEW: 3 KNEE RECOS, HONEYMOON - AMAZING TALE OF MAX CURTIS


 

MACCABI MAN


  Date
  

  Time
  

  Event
  

  Venue
  

  8 July
  

  8am (11pm AEST)
  

  Cycle Time Trial
  

  Hermanos Rodrigez
  

  10 July
  

  8am (11pm AEST)
  

  Triathlon
  

  Las Estacas Morelos
  

  12 July
  

  8am (11pm AEST)
  

  Open Water Swim
  

  Tequesquitengo
  

  14 July
  

  8am (11pm AEST)
  

  Half Marathon
  

  Campo Militar
  


PREVIEW: CRAZY WAY AUSSIES PREPARE FOR MACCABI'S TOUGHEST EVENT


 

GOLF


  Date
  

  Time
  

  Opponent
  

  Venue
  

  9 July
  

  From 8am (11pm AEST)
  

  TBD
  

  Bellavista
  

  10 July
  

  From 8am (11pm AEST)
  

  TBD
  

  Bellavista
  

  11 July
  

  From 8am (11pm AEST)
  

  Finals TBD
  

  Bellavista
  


PREVIEW: MACCABI FRIENDSHIP POWRING 20-YEAR PAN-AM RETURN


 

SWIMMING


  Date
  

  Time
  

  Opponent
  

  Venue
  

  8 July
  

  From 8am (11pm AEST)
  

  Full Program TBA
  

  Alberca CDI
  

  9 July
  

  From 8am (11pm AEST)
  

  Full Program TBA
  

  Alberca CDI
  

  10 July
  

  From 8am (11pm AEST)
  

  Full Program TBA
  

  Alberca CDI
  

  11 July
  

  From 8am (11pm AEST)
  

  Full Program TBA
  

  Alberca CDI
  


MORE: HOW MACCABI OPENED NEW WORLD FOR TEEN SWIM GIANT
PREVIEW: 'SPECIAL' FAMILY FIRST IN STRONG SWIM SQUAD


 

TABLE TENNIS


  Date
  

  Time
  

  Opponent
  

  Venue
  

  8 July
  

  From 8am (11pm AEST)
  

  TBD
  

  Gimnacio de Ritmica
  

  9 July
  

  From 8am (11pm AEST)
  

  TBD
  

  Gimnacio de Ritmica
  

  10 July
  

  From 8am (11pm AEST)
  

  TBD
  

  Gimnacio de Ritmica
  


PREVIEW: EXCITING FAMILY FIRST FOR 14-TIME MACCABI LEGEND


 

TENNIS


  Date
  

  Time
  

  Opponent
  

  Venue
  

  7 July
  

  From 8am (11pm AEST)
  

  Individual match-ups to be determined
  

  CDI, Bellavista
  

  8 July
  

  From 8am (11pm AEST)
  

  Individual match-ups to be determined
  

  CDI, Bellavista
  

  9 July
  

  From 8am (11pm AEST)
  

  Individual match-ups to be determined
  

  CDI, Bellavista
  

  10 July
  

  From 8am (11pm AEST)
  

  Individual match-ups to be determined
  

  CDI, Bellavista
  

  11 July
  

  From 8am (11pm AEST)
  

  Individual match-ups to be determined
  

  CDI, Bellavista
  

  12 July
  

  From 8am (11pm AEST)
  

  Individual match-ups to be determined
  

  CDI, Bellavista
  

  14 July
  

  From 8am (11pm AEST)
  

  Individual match-ups to be determined
  

  CDI, Bellavista
  


PREVIEW: THE 69-YEAR TENNIS GAP SHOWING WHAT MACCABI IS ABOUT